2022 Cross Country  
Fort Sage Hare Scramble
AB SPORTSMEN | OVERALL

PlacePlateNameClubSponsorsClassMFGLapsFinishSpeed
Lap Times
1 512X BAKER, JT
PDMC
FASTHOUSE, VIRAL BRAND, 707 SUSPENSION, PRO TAPER, P3, BELL, MPC
AA
GAS
3
10:13:47 34.55 mph 42:51 43:02 44:20
2 3 TERLOUW, TALAN     AA
HSQ
3
10:16:49 33.77 mph 43:03 44:54 45:18
3 169Q MALONEY, ANSON     AA
KTM
3
10:18:40 33.30 mph 48:01 44:04 43:01
4 179Q FERRANTE, ANTHONY     AA
GAS
3
10:19:13 33.17 mph 45:22 44:47 45:30
5 241N HONEA, BRODY     AA
KAW
3
10:22:35 32.37 mph 49:03 44:41 45:17
6 118J SUMRALL, BRYCE
RUTS
NORCAL KTM
AA
KTM
3
10:24:58 31.82 mph 48:18 45:19 47:47
7 19X CAMPBELL, CALUM     A OPEN
HSQ
3
10:26:50 31.63 mph 46:13 47:27 48:36
8 321V FRAZEE, CADEN  
MCRAE RACING SPEC., PRO PODIUM COMPETITIVE TECHNOLOGY
A OPEN
YAM
3
10:26:57 31.60 mph 46:49 47:06 48:28
9 191H ALLIO, SUTTER  
650, MALORY TRAINING
A 250
KTM
3
10:27:37 31.45 mph 47:13 47:13 48:37
10 341Q CHASSAING, JOSHUA  
MALONEY TRAINING FACILITY, CARSON CITY MOTORSPORTS, PATON PERFORMANCE, MOJO, STARTLINE FITNESS, CHPM
A 250
KTM
3
10:28:03 31.36 mph 47:49 47:55 47:45
11 307R PICKENS, ROBBIE     A SENIOR
KTM
3
10:29:22 31.29 mph 47:41 47:56 48:11
12 321X HANNUM, ZACHARY  
STOWE CYCLE
A 250
KTM
3
10:29:27 31.05 mph 47:24 48:17 49:12
13 134H PRINGLE, GRAYSON     A OPEN
YAM
3
10:29:30 31.04 mph 47:11 48:39 49:06
14 114Z VANERWEGEN, JACK  
707 SUSPENSION
A OPEN
KAW
3
10:31:37 30.60 mph 47:56 48:22 50:45
15 301H ZAK, WILLIAM     A VET
HSQ
3
10:32:45 30.57 mph 48:08 48:58 50:05
16 276J TABATT, CAMERON     B 250
KTM
3
10:38:06 30.15 mph 49:42 48:42 50:51
17 313X LORENZO, LANE     B 250
KTM
3
10:38:55 29.98 mph 49:45 49:42 50:37
18 202K CHANEY, JAKE     B 250
KTM
3
10:39:11 29.93 mph 50:14 49:27 50:39
19 377S ANDERSON, BRADLEY     B OPEN
KTM
3
10:38:42 29.83 mph 50:35 48:40 51:36
20 838U DAHLBERG, RICKY  
MEMBER TECH, B 3 ELEVEN
A OPEN
HSQ
3
10:35:46 29.76 mph 49:34 51:16 50:22
21 477G BURKHARD, ROB
MCMA
MCMA
B OPEN
KTM
3
10:40:08 29.55 mph 49:13 49:29 53:35
22 142J VANDERLINDEN, DYLAN
NCMC
HUNT AND SONS INC, DAD AND DIANE
B 250
YAM
3
10:41:23 29.50 mph 49:40 50:34 52:18
23 116M EVANS, JAKE     B OPEN
HSQ
3
10:41:06 29.36 mph 48:42 49:53 54:40
24 141Q NEWELL, CHRIS  
MOM & DAD
B OPEN
KTM
3
10:41:39 29.25 mph 50:53 50:12 52:43
25 164X RODRIGUEZ, JAVIER     B 200
KTM
3
10:43:51 29.03 mph 50:58 51:15 52:47
26 243Q CLARK, JACK  
LEWIS TRUCKING, SMITTY'S AUTOBODY, SLICK PRODUCTS, ODI, NO TOIL, DUNLOP, LEATT, CLARK BEEF CATTLE--AKA MOM & DAD
B 250
HSQ
3
10:44:16 28.95 mph 48:56 50:15 56:14
27 145R MECHAM, RYAN
RDR
  B VET
GAS
3
10:45:31 28.90 mph 51:06 50:59 53:35
28 259Q SUMMERS, ZACHARY     A OPEN
KTM
3
10:40:22 28.88 mph 49:01 56:05 50:42
29 194Q FITZSIMMONS, MARK
OMC
TRP CYCLING, 100%, FITZY ENTERPRISES LLC, EMERALD HEART MASSAGE
A SPR SR
HSQ
3
10:43:27 28.73 mph 51:05 51:32 53:59
30 262Q BEEVER, DANNY     A VET
KTM
3
10:42:20 28.70 mph 49:50 50:57 55:59
31 209F MCLEAN, COLIN  
MCMA, BERKELEY YAMAHA, 707 SUSPENSION
B 250
YAM
3
10:45:38 28.70 mph 50:54 51:15 54:38
32 117B VACCARO, GIANNI
MCMA
MCMA, KTM, ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATV, VACCARO'S TREE SERVICE FAIRFAX, DAD
B 250
KTM
3
10:46:53 28.47 mph 51:02 52:20 54:40
33 179F BASLER, CONNOR     B 250
KTM
3
10:47:12 28.41 mph 52:10 51:39 54:32
34 321R LITCHFIELD, JAKE     B VET
HSQ
3
10:49:32 28.18 mph 50:57 52:51 55:53
35 324R ANDREWS, JASON
RDR
  B SENIOR
KAW
3
10:50:38 28.16 mph 51:51 53:24 54:32
36 119Z DEMARCO, ZAIO
RRMC
  B 250
YAM
3
10:49:27 28.01 mph 51:22 53:42 55:32
37 148A ZOBAIRI, JOE     A SENIOR
KAW
3
10:46:15 28.00 mph 52:34 53:23 54:44
38 33N NOEL, JEREMY     B VET
KTM
3
10:50:41 27.97 mph 52:51 53:20 54:39
39 258Q CLARKSON, VINCE  
HUDSON'S APPLIANCE CENTER, NORTHSTATE POWERSPORTS, CHICO CYCLE AND SUSPENSION
B VET
BET
3
10:52:21 27.69 mph 52:35 53:20 56:35
40 406V MOZINGO, DYLAN     B OPEN
KTM
3
10:50:59 27.58 mph 52:33 54:22 56:13
41 322M MILLER, THERON     A SPR SR
YAM
3
10:50:27 27.50 mph 51:09 55:28 56:59
42 312S MACHOLZ, DOUG     B VET
HSQ
3
10:53:45 27.45 mph 52:48 54:53 56:13
43 242V WHEELER, MORGAN  
HONDA KAWASAKI KTM OF MODESTO, MOJO MOTORSPORTS, LEATT, ACERBIS, DUNLOP, ODI, MIKA METALS, FRANK ONZO
B 250
KTM
3
10:53:07 27.39 mph 51:36 52:31 60:09
44 288Q SOARS, STU  
DUNLOP, SPY+, ONEAL, ACERBIS, ODI, GOPRO, FACROTY EFFEX, MOJO
A SENIOR
KTM
3
10:50:19 27.31 mph 54:39 55:25 54:41
45 75V PALANDRANI, TONY
LGMC
  A SENIOR
HSQ
3
10:51:00 27.20 mph 53:29 55:23 56:34
46 555S STRATMEYER, TUCKER  
NORCAL COBRA TM, 707 SUSPENSION, CP RACING TEAM, KENDA, LUCAS OIL, O'NEAL, LEATT, 100%, RISK RACING
B 250 .TM
3
10:55:57 26.92 mph 52:01 56:28 58:37
47 317X CRAUN, BRIGHAM  
CF 5 RACING, BLACK DIAMOND MIX
B SENIOR
KTM
3
10:58:37 26.82 mph 54:39 56:19 56:48
48 119Q HANNUM, LEON
NCMC
STOWE CYCLE
A SPR SR
KTM
3
10:54:50 26.78 mph 55:46 56:22 55:51
49 354M LAVERNE, JESSE  
SANTA CRUZ CYCLE IMPORTS, WE ALL RIDE
B SENIOR
KTM
3
10:59:11 26.73 mph 56:58 54:52 56:30
50 283Q STEEVER, KURT     B OPEN
YAM
3
10:56:17 26.71 mph 53:27 56:09 58:50
51 329E COOK, JOE     A SPR SR
YAM
3
10:55:52 26.62 mph 54:52 56:03 58:06
52 192V SORACCO, VINNIE  
POSEY RACING, 707 SUSPENSION, JACKSON RANCHERIA, SEVEN, RUTS
B 200
YAM
3
10:58:08 26.58 mph 52:59 56:03 60:15
53 220F NUTE, BRIAN
MCMA
  A SENIOR
KTM
3
10:55:38 26.46 mph 53:25 56:33 60:06
54 17 FACCIANO, RICH  
HONDA KAWASAKI KTM OF MODESTO, UNLIMITED MOTORSPORTS
A SENIOR
KTM
3
10:55:39 26.45 mph 51:03 52:08 66:54
55 336Q JOSEPHIAN, JACOB     B VET
KTM
3
11:00:54 26.30 mph 53:50 56:24 60:49
56 805T McWILLIAMS, TROY     A SENIOR
HON
3
10:56:56 26.25 mph 56:01 56:27 58:54
57 1 BONITA, JUSTIN     AA
KTM
3
10:55:58 26.10 mph 45:58 67:40 58:46
58 276K DAVIDSON, DAVID     A VET
YAM
3
10:59:34 25.86 mph 53:28 62:44 57:48
59 367X MUSHRUSH, RYAN     B VET
---
3
11:03:58 25.84 mph 54:54 56:49 62:24
60 277X LORENZO, COLE     B 250
GAS
3
11:03:18 25.79 mph 50:57 53:27 70:03
61 206T FACCIANO, RON     A SPR SR
KTM
3
11:05:00 25.25 mph 58:30 57:52 61:47
62 133X LAMOLY, LANDEN     B OPEN
KTM
3
11:11:41 24.47 mph 48:50 49:05 85:55
63 103V HALL, TRENTON     A 250
KTM
2
09:38:16 32.01 mph 46:42 47:00
64 172Q THOMPSON, ERIC     A OPEN
KTM
2
09:39:29 31.60 mph 47:00 47:55
65 502D VON EUW, NICK  
VON EUW TRUCKING, EKS BRAND GOGGLES
A VET
KTM
2
09:44:35 30.29 mph 49:12 49:49
66 123L PRESCOTT, KYLE     B VET
KTM
2
09:57:05 27.97 mph 52:58 54:16
67 242A DE BIBO, MARK     A SPR SR SHR
2
09:55:52 27.51 mph 55:39 53:22
68 170M SUMMERS, DYLAN     B 200
KTM
2
10:01:19 26.67 mph 54:39 57:49
69 407V FOUST, MATT RR   B SENIOR
BET
2
10:03:53 26.54 mph 55:42 57:20
70 294S DELONG, RICK     A SPR SR
KTM
2
10:00:12 26.46 mph 55:29 57:52
71 289H JUNDT, TODD     B SENIOR
KTM
2
10:05:58 26.06 mph 56:59 58:08
72 317Z ANDERSON, JERRY     B SPR SR
KTM
2
10:08:19 25.98 mph 56:57 58:31
73 309Q CLINKINBEARD, SHAUN     B SENIOR
HON
2
10:06:55 25.84 mph 56:52 59:12
74 711U ALEXANDER, JOSHUA     B OPEN
HON
2
10:05:29 25.50 mph 56:05 61:33
75 386J LAFOREST, BERNIE     B SENIOR
HSQ
2
10:08:55 25.40 mph 57:44 60:20
76 124H ROBERTS, JAMES     A MASTER
KTM
2
10:10:05 25.37 mph 58:22 59:52
77 275S VAN CLEAVE, RON     A SPR SR
KTM
2
10:05:25 25.30 mph 54:42 63:52
78 617S STEYER, MICHAEL  
WORKS CONNECTION, RIDE ENGINEERING, MAXIMA, ALL BALLS RACING, ONEAL, GAERNE, EVS, ACERBIS, MOJO
B SPR SR
HSQ
2
10:13:22 24.89 mph 59:27 61:04
79 163K ROUND, DOUG  
GUTS RACING
B SENIOR
KTM
2
10:11:42 24.82 mph 58:51 62:00
80 509V SMITH, JOSEPH     B SPR SR
KTM
2
10:14:11 24.72 mph 60:50 60:30
81 132N WAKEFIELD, STEVEN     B SPR SR
KTM
2
10:14:58 24.56 mph 60:05 62:02
82 17G SHAFER, RICK     B MASTER
HSQ
2
10:15:00 24.55 mph 59:30 62:39
83 223W WALDEN, ROBERT     B VET
KTM
2
10:12:08 24.53 mph 56:59 65:18
84 43E HUSS, RAY     B SPR SR
HSQ
2
10:19:18 23.72 mph 60:58 65:29
85 359V SCHULTZ, MIKE     B SPR SR
BET
2
10:21:56 23.24 mph 62:47 66:18
86 188F MERROW, D. SCOTT     A MASTER
YAM
2
10:22:44 22.92 mph 62:25 68:28
87 85J FOSTER, MARK     A MASTER
KTM
2
10:25:42 22.41 mph 66:33 67:18
88 40Z WOLDEN, ANDREW
RRMC
  B VET
KTM
2
10:23:57 22.37 mph 65:15 68:51
89 319V HRENKO, JOSEPH  
HONDA KAWASAKI KTM OF MODESTO, V2 CONCEPTS, KDEAM OPTICS, OMX GRAPHICS, MATRIX CONCEPTS, RACE FOR AUTISM
B SENIOR
KTM
2
10:30:29 21.48 mph 56:55 82:43
90 265Q SLOTTE, DAVID     B MASTER
HSQ
2
10:33:57 21.26 mph 68:54 72:12
91 164A SANLORENZO, DAVID     B SPR SR
KTM
2
10:34:12 21.22 mph 68:12 73:09
92 56P McCOLLOUGH, ROD     A MASTER
KTM
2
10:40:16 20.21 mph 72:52 75:33
93 200R WOLDEN, DAN     B MASTER
KTM
2
10:45:54 19.60 mph 75:22 77:41
94 106J HICKEY, JAMES     B 200
KTM
1
08:59:43 29.48 mph 50:52
95 198M SUTTON, RYAN  
WE ALL RIDE, FLY RACING, SWAN POUND INC
B OPEN
KTM
1
09:01:30 27.95 mph 53:39
96 170Q BURT, NATHAN  
MOJO MOTOSPORT
B VET
KTM
1
09:09:35 25.11 mph 59:44
97 26A KESECKER, REGGIE     B MASTER
KTM
1
09:26:23 20.39 mph 73:32
DNF 870C COLLACO, MARCOS     B 250
HON
0
--.-- mph
DNF 158Z KINNEY, RICKY
RRMC
RRMC,OLD MILL RANCH, BURROWS RANCH, JEFF RICHARDS
A OPEN
YAM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 246B VACCARO, CHRIS
MCMA
MCMA, KTM CONTINGENCY, ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATV, D & S GARAGE SAN RAFAEL
B MASTER
KTM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 271E FULLENWIDER, HAZEN  
MOM & DAD, FULLENWIDER RANCH, EDEN VALLEY EXCAVATING, INC., TESTA MOTORSPORTS
B 200
KTM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 257S PAULSON, BRUCE     A MASTER
KTM
0
--.-- mph