2022 Cross Country  
Old Mill Hare Scramble
B SPORTSMEN | OVERALL

PlacePlateNameClubSponsorsClassMFGLapsFinishSpeed
Lap Times
1 104G MARTINI, GARRET     B OPEN
HSQ
5
12:03:17 22.48 mph 18:10 17:59 18:22 17:59 18:14
2 313X LORENZO, LANE     B 250
KTM
5
12:04:29 22.43 mph 19:13 18:13 17:49 17:59 17:42
3 114Z VANERWEGEN, JACK  
707 SUSPENSION
B OPEN
KAW
5
12:04:18 22.23 mph 19:00 18:12 18:06 18:12 18:15
4 198T NUTI, CASEY     B 250
KTM
5
12:06:55 21.84 mph 19:10 19:14 18:37 18:12 18:09
5 116M EVANS, JAKE     B OPEN
HSQ
5
12:06:34 21.69 mph 18:55 18:17 19:02 19:19 18:28
6 377S ANDERSON, BRADLEY     B OPEN
KTM
5
12:06:37 21.68 mph 20:06 19:11 18:21 18:17 18:09
7 141Q NEWELL, CHRIS  
MOM & DAD
B OPEN
KTM
5
12:06:47 21.64 mph 19:43 19:15 18:32 18:21 18:23
8 555S STRATMEYER, TUCKER  
NORCAL COBRA TM, 707 SUSPENSION, CP RACING TEAM, KENDA, LUCAS OIL, O'NEAL, LEATT, 100%, RISK RACING
B 250 .TM
5
12:08:10 21.56 mph 19:03 19:08 19:11 18:48 18:27
9 288H JOHNSON, JUSTIN     B 250
KTM
5
12:08:40 21.44 mph 19:36 19:03 18:47 18:46 18:55
10 117B VACCARO, GIANNI
MCMA
MCMA, KTM, ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATV, VACCARO'S TREE SERVICE FAIRFAX, DAD
B 250
KTM
5
12:09:04 21.35 mph 20:18 19:30 18:52 18:41 18:10
11 109Q HAGEN, DREW
OMC
TRIPLE H RACING, GARRAHAN OFFROAD TRAINING
B 250
YAM
5
12:09:52 21.18 mph 19:42 20:18 17:50 19:24 19:05
12 243Q CLARK, JACK  
LEWIS TRUCKING, SMITTY'S AUTOBODY, SLICK PRODUCTS, ODI, NO TOIL, DUNLOP, LEATT, CLARK BEEF CATTLE--AKA MOM & DAD
B 250
HSQ
5
12:09:55 21.16 mph 19:57 19:22 16:43 18:43 21:37
13 142J VANDERLINDEN, DYLAN
NCMC
HUNT AND SONS INC, DAD AND DIANE
B 250
YAM
5
12:10:39 21.00 mph 19:47 19:35 19:26 19:10 19:08
14 870C COLLACO, MARCOS     B 250
YAM
5
12:10:47 20.98 mph 19:53 19:59 19:15 19:13 18:54
15 271E FULLENWIDER, HAZEN  
MOM & DAD, FULLENWIDER RANCH, EDEN VALLEY EXCAVATING, INC., TESTA MOTORSPORTS
B 200
KTM
5
12:10:50 20.96 mph 19:38 20:05 19:27 18:53 19:14
16 192V SORACCO, VINNIE  
POSEY RACING, 707 SUSPENSION, JACKSON RANCHERIA, SEVEN, RUTS
B 200
YAM
5
12:10:52 20.96 mph 20:25 19:30 19:32 19:07 18:45
17 179F BASLER, CONNOR  
STRONGARM CONSTRUCTION, WORKS CONNECTION, DECAL WORKS
B 250
KTM
5
12:11:16 20.87 mph 19:34 19:11 19:09 19:48 20:01
18 276J TABATT, CAMERON     B 250
KTM
5
12:11:33 20.81 mph 20:44 19:44 19:24 18:51 19:17
19 413K MALONEY, LOGAN     B OPEN
KTM
5
12:10:34 20.81 mph 20:31 19:45 19:23 19:13 19:09
20 299Q POWERS JR, SEHON  
HARD WORK , NO BS
B 250
YAM
5
12:11:42 20.78 mph 19:40 19:52 19:47 19:45 19:05
21 321R LITCHFIELD, JAKE     B VET
HSQ
5
12:12:50 20.75 mph 19:51 19:41 19:40 19:40 19:25
22 106J HICKEY, JAMES     B 200
KTM
5
12:11:59 20.72 mph 20:54 19:25 19:16 19:37 19:14
23 153P HAMILTON, SCOTT  
TM GRAVITY RACING, MOTOXOTICA,
A SPR SR
KTM
5
12:10:34 20.60 mph 20:14 19:41 19:54 19:43 19:29
24 411G WOOLSEY, GAVYN     B 250
KTM
5
12:12:41 20.57 mph 20:39 19:44 19:38 19:42 19:25
25 170M SUMMERS, DYLAN     B 200
KTM
5
12:12:58 20.51 mph 20:13 19:45 19:34 19:59 19:54
26 134R LEMLER, BRENT     B VET
KTM
5
12:14:10 20.47 mph 19:46 19:44 20:07 19:54 20:06
27 277X LORENZO, COLE     B 250
GAS
5
12:14:15 20.25 mph 21:22 19:57 20:11 19:27 19:45
28 319V HRENKO, JOSEPH  
HONDA KAWASAKI KTM OF MODESTO, V2 CONCEPTS, KDEAM OPTICS, OMX GRAPHICS, MATRIX CONCEPTS, RACE FOR AUTISM
B SENIOR
KTM
5
12:16:34 20.19 mph 20:14 20:09 20:38 20:06 19:54
29 33N NOEL, JEREMY     B VET
KTM
5
12:15:38 20.18 mph 20:16 20:33 20:06 19:58 20:12
30 368K YODER, KYLE     B VET
YAM
5
12:15:44 20.16 mph 20:36 20:36 20:03 20:10 19:46
31 32E HAMMOND, DENNIS     B SPR SR
HSQ
5
12:17:59 20.11 mph 20:46 19:52 19:52 20:46 20:10
32 354M LAVERNE, JESSE  
SANTA CRUZ CYCLE IMPORTS, WE ALL RIDE
B SENIOR
KTM
5
12:16:59 20.11 mph 20:32 20:37 20:19 20:04 19:54
33 280M RIANDA, CLAYTON     B OPEN
KTM
5
12:14:19 20.04 mph 20:22 20:54 20:15 20:25 19:50
34 123L PRESCOTT, KYLE     B VET
KTM
5
12:16:45 19.96 mph 20:14 21:02 20:52 20:14 19:50
35 322M MILLER, THERON     A SPR SR
YAM
5
12:13:53 19.93 mph 20:40 19:40 20:17 21:33 20:10
36 163M BRUMIT, ROBERT  
CHRIS KANE RACING
A SPR SR
YAM
5
12:14:05 19.89 mph 19:52 20:45 21:32 20:17 20:06
37 317Z ANDERSON, JERRY     B SPR SR
KTM
5
12:19:18 19.85 mph 20:43 20:43 20:03 20:26 20:50
38 407V FOUST, MATT RR   B SENIOR
BET
5
12:18:24 19.83 mph 20:30 20:24 20:50 20:33 20:34
39 203K MALONEY, CASEY     B OPEN
KTM
5
12:16:00 19.71 mph 20:01 20:13 20:41 21:15 21:17
40 317X CRAUN, BRIGHAM  
CF 5 RACING, BLACK DIAMOND MIX
B SENIOR
KTM
5
12:19:03 19.71 mph 20:06 18:04 21:18 20:37 23:25
41 119Q HANNUM, LEON
NCMC
STOWE CYCLE
A SPR SR
KTM
5
12:15:52 19.55 mph 20:39 21:35 21:12 20:23 20:30
42 788L LASITER, JOEY  
BBL TILE & CONSTRUCTION, WC, GIGI'S PLAYHOUSE - SACRAMENTO
B VET
KAW
5
12:19:56 19.35 mph 20:45 21:52 21:50 20:19 20:37
43 275S VAN CLEAVE, RON     A SPR SR
BET
5
12:17:03 19.33 mph 21:29 21:18 18:18 20:54 23:31
44 367X MUSHRUSH, RYAN     B VET
---
5
12:20:11 19.31 mph 21:26 21:26 21:23 20:26 20:57
45 119A HOW, FORREST     B 250
HSQ
5
12:19:25 19.26 mph 21:06 21:25 21:32 21:08 20:41
46 304F POLLETTE, NATE     B SENIOR
KTM
5
12:22:10 19.13 mph 20:17 22:38 21:20 20:56 21:26
47 206T FACCIANO, RON     A SPR SR
KTM
5
12:19:10 18.95 mph 22:43 21:25 19:35 21:37 22:17
48 258M BRUNELLI, PAUL     A SPR SR
KTM
5
12:21:29 18.55 mph 22:36 23:06 21:39 21:47 20:48
49 242V WHEELER, MORGAN  
HONDA KAWASAKI KTM OF MODESTO, MOJO MOTORSPORTS, LEATT, ACERBIS, DUNLOP, ODI, MIKA METALS, FRANK ONZO
B 250
KTM
4
11:57:03 19.54 mph 19:45 19:43 20:17 23:45
50 289H JUNDT, TODD     B SENIOR
KTM
4
12:01:36 18.96 mph 21:30 21:37 21:12 21:44
51 617S STEYER, MICHAEL  
WORKS CONNECTION, RIDE ENGINEERING, MAXIMA, ALL BALLS RACING, O'NEAL, GAERNE, EVS, ACERBIS, MOJO
B SPR SR
HSQ
4
12:02:48 18.92 mph 21:21 22:07 21:34 21:13
52 5G MARTIN, JOHN     A MASTER
---
4
12:03:50 18.91 mph 21:38 21:17 21:17 22:05
53 17G SHAFER, RICK     B MASTER
HSQ
4
12:05:19 18.59 mph 21:30 21:28 22:20 22:28
54 43E HUSS, RAY     B SPR SR
HSQ
4
12:04:35 18.53 mph 21:42 21:58 22:23 21:59
55 509V SMITH, JOSEPH     B SPR SR
KTM
4
12:05:28 18.35 mph 22:16 22:00 22:23 22:16
56 378G NOTARO, NEAL     A MASTER
KTM
4
12:06:46 18.29 mph 22:53 22:09 21:46 22:25
57 246B VACCARO, CHRIS
MCMA
MCMA, KTM CONTINGENCY, ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATV, D & S GARAGE SAN RAFAEL
B MASTER
KTM
4
12:09:35 17.73 mph 22:43 22:43 22:52 23:44
58 771H SOUZA, OLIVER     B SPR SR
KTM
4
12:10:31 17.36 mph 23:15 22:55 24:25 23:23
59 257S PAULSON, BRUCE     A MASTER
KTM
4
12:11:50 17.30 mph 22:52 23:13 23:24 24:48
60 323K HEIMANN, RAINER     B MASTER
GAS
4
12:12:39 17.16 mph 24:00 24:09 23:58 22:59
61 403G GROULEFF, GREG     PIONEER
KTM
4
12:13:45 16.96 mph 22:40 22:37 24:55 26:00
62 340R PRICHARD, PETE     PIONEER
KTM
4
12:25:30 15.11 mph 26:19 26:54 27:45 26:59
63 39A ROSS, ROSS  
WIFE
B MASTER
KTM
4
12:25:44 15.08 mph 27:37 26:01 28:16 26:17
64 164A SANLORENZO, DAVID     B SPR SR
KTM
4
12:24:53 15.06 mph 26:09 26:28 28:37 27:06
65 26A KESECKER, REGGIE     B MASTER
HSB
3
12:01:41 14.54 mph 27:22 27:35 29:11
66 200R WOLDEN, DAN     B MASTER
KTM
3
12:05:37 13.89 mph 24:52 25:51 37:21
67 199W FELICE, PETER     B 250
YAM
2
11:14:01 20.16 mph 19:40 20:48
68 59X GOODFELLOW, KYLE
PDMC
707 SUSPENSION
B OPEN
KTM
1
10:52:22 20.58 mph 19:49
69 202K CHANEY, JAKE     B 250
KTM
1
10:54:14 19.72 mph 20:41
70 39E SUMRALL, FRED
RUTS
NORCAL MOTORSPORTS, RACER DECAL
PIONEER
KTM
1
11:00:58 17.42 mph 23:25
DNF 119Z DEMARCO, ZAIO
RRMC
  B 250
YAM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 131W GONZALEZ, MATEO  
MOM & DAD
B 200
KTM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 232E PERSINGER, JOSH     B VET
YAM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 304J DEVRIES, KYLE  
FORESTHILL RACING
B VET
HSQ
0
--.-- mph
DNF 383G DE VALL, JUDD     B SENIOR
KTM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 188F MERROW, D. SCOTT     A MASTER
YAM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 294S DELONG, RICK     A SPR SR
KTM
0
--.-- mph
DNF 259G SPARKES, JASON     A SPR SR
HSQ
0
--.-- mph